ERIKATODA♥
The only thing wrong with you is there's only one of you.

TODA LOVE <3
Allan. Boy. 'Nuff said.
18. JBHS Class of 2010.
University of Sydney.

☺AKB48
☺Erika Toda
☺Best Friends
☺Basketball
☺Pigtails
☺Taro

Tagboard


Loyal Readers
soiherduliekmudkipzrin-chan ? :gee:
rin-chanpwntyourspaceover9000times>D
iloveyoumorethanallenikutohitsugayaobitobioniclesmario
edwardteitovincentnoctisjaejoongyomi
combined:3
♥ 兄がほんとうに大好きだよ。

ohaaaiyo allan-kun! ^^
your blog has officially been pimped by ro the man, 08OCT09.
Guess what? I'm awesomer than Erika Toda! =D

MSJAYY ‹3 something something 21DEC09' hehehe ..
Affiliates
ERIKA! ROSALYNN! GEOFFREY! QUYEN! MYLINH! TIEN! MICHAEL! LYNN! MICHELLE! THU! MABEL! DANIEL! MINHKY! VIVIAN!

Archives


The Awesome.
Wednesday, July 14, 2010 @ 11:11 AM

WMP: NBA Summer League Philadelphia 76ers Vs New Jersey Nets
MSN: Cathy
Currently: Procrastinating .. once again =/


HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO MY LITTLE SISTER WHO TURNED 12 YESTERDAY =)
"You did it, you masturbating little bastard"* LOL!


*Quoted from Season 4 Episode 1 - "Do I Know You ?" of the American sitcom How I Met Your Mother =)

So yesterday was my sister's birthday =) You might think its strange or something, but we don't usually celebrate birthdays like everyone else =/ Maybe cos we're feeling tight or maybe because you don't have a mum who doesn't like friends over at our house ==" Either way, we don't normally celebrate brithdays =/ We just buy a cake and the 4 of us stand around the cake, singing happy birthday and like 5 photos =) To an extent its nice, I mean who doesn't like spending time with their families ? .. okay don't answer that ^^" But for me, I do like spending time with my family but you know, the same thing each year gets really boring .. unless that is, if you have super awesome friends that'll take you to Mounties and buy you awesome taro cakes x]

So yeah, yesterday was pretty average =/ Nothing special happened, no friends came over, no "if you touch the bottom, you get to kiss the nearest guy/girl". Personally, I don't mind it =/ Call me weird, but its only my birthday ^^" Though I cant say the same for my sister though, I could see through her like .. a .. erhh .. glass window ? O_O Anyways you could just tell she was a bit disappointed that it was pretty average =/ But I guess its kinda good for her, teaches her not to be spoilt and that you cant have everything you want =] Don't worry, I'm sure he'll get some awesome friends that'll drive him to Mounties and buy him awesome taro cakes as well :3 Although I cant gurantee that they'll be as awesome as mine *angel face* .. god I'm such a suck up LOL

But amidst the average day it was yesterday, there was some silver lining =) My dad bought her phone credit for her birthday LMFAO But that's a change for my dad =] He never really made the effort to bond with us but now his making an attempt ^^ which I appreciate =D As for me ? I told her to "shove it =) I'm not gna buy you a gift when you didn't buy me anything =P". To which she replied "You didn't ask for anything" ==" Yeah Jim .. cos you ASK people to buy you stuff for your birthday T_T *pfft .. amateurs x] Of course you all know me better than that, and of course I'm getting her a gift =) It's just a case of bad timing right now, and the present will be with me shortly and I will definitely post a picture of it here =) It's pretty awesome :3 Thanks again Tonny =]

Here's some photos from last night =)



oh crap did I type sister instead of brother ? =/ Must have been a typo x] my bad~ *angel face*

ja ne =D
Photobucket
10 comments