ERIKATODA♥
The only thing wrong with you is there's only one of you.

TODA LOVE <3
Allan. Boy. 'Nuff said.
18. JBHS Class of 2010.
University of Sydney.

☺AKB48
☺Erika Toda
☺Best Friends
☺Basketball
☺Pigtails
☺Taro

Tagboard


Loyal Readers
soiherduliekmudkipzrin-chan ? :gee:
rin-chanpwntyourspaceover9000times>D
iloveyoumorethanallenikutohitsugayaobitobioniclesmario
edwardteitovincentnoctisjaejoongyomi
combined:3
♥ 兄がほんとうに大好きだよ。

ohaaaiyo allan-kun! ^^
your blog has officially been pimped by ro the man, 08OCT09.
Guess what? I'm awesomer than Erika Toda! =D

MSJAYY ‹3 something something 21DEC09' hehehe ..
Affiliates
ERIKA! ROSALYNN! GEOFFREY! QUYEN! MYLINH! TIEN! MICHAEL! LYNN! MICHELLE! THU! MABEL! DANIEL! MINHKY! VIVIAN!

Archives


The Awesome.
Tuesday, April 27, 2010 @ 9:50 PM

WMP: White Xmas - KATTUN
MSN: Jess
Currently: Bored =/

This is gna be a short post but I just wanted to say thanks to Kevin&Sonya for buying me a TimeOut chocolate bar today~ Kevin read my "100 things you didn't know about me" list and saw that my favourite chocolate is TimeOut and they bought one for me ROFL I haven't had a Timeout bar in soooo~ long and that's cos I recently gave up on chocolate bars. I found out that you need to run 30 mins straight on a treadmill to burn off all the calories from one 'fun-sized' chocolate =( Yeah .. not so 'fun' now is it ? =/ I just thought it wasn't worth it.

And I know what you guys are thinking .. Why am I worrying about my weight when I'm so goddamned skinny right ? Well it's not my weight I'm worried about, its the fact that I have a high metabolism and so I don't wanna develop a habit cos when I get older, the metabolism will slow down and I'll be on the scales of the Biggest Loser before you know it =( But yeah I ate the chocolate bar ^^" I promised myself that I wont eat another chocolate bar again .. unless its for a special occasion =)

Anyways I just wanted to thank them for getting me the chocolate cos I don't think anyone has ever gotten me a TimeOut bar knowingly that its my favourite chocolate =D So yeah THANKS~

P.S - I later found out that the chocolate bar was expired on the 26th of April ... Today is the 27th *thumbs up*

Kevin's defence statement - "It says BEST BEFORE" ROFL

ja ne :3
Photobucket
2 comments