ERIKATODA♥
The only thing wrong with you is there's only one of you.

TODA LOVE <3
Allan. Boy. 'Nuff said.
18. JBHS Class of 2010.
University of Sydney.

☺AKB48
☺Erika Toda
☺Best Friends
☺Basketball
☺Pigtails
☺Taro

Tagboard


Loyal Readers
soiherduliekmudkipzrin-chan ? :gee:
rin-chanpwntyourspaceover9000times>D
iloveyoumorethanallenikutohitsugayaobitobioniclesmario
edwardteitovincentnoctisjaejoongyomi
combined:3
♥ 兄がほんとうに大好きだよ。

ohaaaiyo allan-kun! ^^
your blog has officially been pimped by ro the man, 08OCT09.
Guess what? I'm awesomer than Erika Toda! =D

MSJAYY ‹3 something something 21DEC09' hehehe ..
Affiliates
ERIKA! ROSALYNN! GEOFFREY! QUYEN! MYLINH! TIEN! MICHAEL! LYNN! MICHELLE! THU! MABEL! DANIEL! MINHKY! VIVIAN!

Archives


The Awesome.
Saturday, March 13, 2010 @ 2:51 PM

WMP: Wedding Dress - TaeYang
MSN: -
Currently: Studying for half yearlies .. or trying to at least =/

Wow .. its already my 100th post ^^" I didn't realise my life was that interesting LMFAO Anyways I'm not so sure how celebrate this joyous occasion, but I want to start off by wishing a happy birthday to the following people whose birthdays were last week ..

HAPPY BIRTHDAY MUM & DAD & STEVEN & MYLINH & DONNA =]

I think I should start off by recounting the previous day, which was Friday. Today was the day our biology class were gna go visit UNSW for their Musuem of Human Diseases =) Unfortunately Jess couldn't come with, umm she had work placement or something at Westmead hospital, which sucked. It was also Donna's birthday ^^ I bought her a box of Lindt chocolates (which is what everyone buys when its last minute ^^") I didn't get to wrap it either LOL but I doubt I had the appropriate wrapping for it anyways, I mean the last time I wrapped something .. was for Lyn I think ? =/ And the wrapping I used was used for baby showers or something cos it had like ducks on it .. O_O so yeah .. IT'S THE THOUGHT THAT COUNTS =P

Mr Price told us not to wear our uniform cos we would stick out from all the smart people at the uni so I wore my basketball outfit LOL Not intentionally though, I wanted to go play basketball after school at the courts but as it turned out, I fell asleep on the bus and never got my motivation to play ball back ^^" Anyways there I was, And1 shorts & Jumper with my Purple Kobe's and long Nike socks LMAO I stood out more than if I had worn my stupid uniform LOL Kartic was a standout I think, he was dressed for a wedding or something xD He had a stripy shirt and a tie, with black pants O_O Talk about formal LOL

Kartic and me played Bleach on our DS's while we were on the bus for old time's sakes .. I won .. naturally *angel face* We hadn't played that game in so long, it kinda made me miss the old days back in year 9&10, we didn't have to care about school, I mean no HSC, no stupid rankings, no fricking assessments that put you down =( We just had the time of our lives, it was the only time we were really free. Speaking of old time's sakes, Kartic and me played Pokemon too LOL It was Kartic;'s idea not mine =] He had a hacked Pokemon Pearl so he got 6 Lv 100 pokemon quickly so we could battle =D Guess what pokemon he chose the genius ==" 6 Dragonites .. T_T" Needless to say, I obliterated him .. *evil laugh* Once we finished, we had arrived =)

First thing I did was call up Felix =) He had recently started uni here at UNSW for a double degree that I forget and I was looking forward to meeting him here =] He was in the middle of a lecture and told me that he would call me back later, while Ms Prins told us we were allowed to venture the whole uni by ourselves for about an hour and a half. Everyone went their seperate ways in their own little groups, I ended up with Donna, Kartic, Michael and Matias. We walked around for abit looking like freshmen LOL We walked around in a circle and eventually ran into Thao =) One of our ex students who is also doing a double degree that I forget LOL We talked to her for abit, asking about how life at uni was and all. Donna and I split from the group to go find Jason and Sunny who were up in the Library. We loitered for abit and went back to where the rest of the group was, still talking to Thao. Donna, Alison and I just sat down looking at all the uni peeps that walked past and rated their .. *ahem* hotness LOL The three of us just scanned the campus, random eyeballing people when we unexpectedly saw Johnny, also one of our older ex students and also Donna's ex boyfriend =) It was a surprise for Donna who still couldn't believe it =/ Then I saw Carmen LOL Tracie's cousin =) I asked her where Felix was, thinking they're tight and all but shes all like "ohh I don't hang around Felix LOL"

After that it was time for us to go back to the Musuem, which was at 11. Felix called me up and said he has a break from 11 to 1 T_T What luck huh ? ==" Anyways the guy who was gna take our class for a tour was called Robert =] He didn't really looked like he liked us .. or maybe it was just me LOL He showed us some slides of human diseases and what causes these different kinds of diseases in different organs, the answer to most of them were smoking LOL We were then allowed to have a look around the Museum at all the donated body parts from donors who had contracted diseases in different parts of the body. I can tell you, even though I like Saw and all that, this shit still freaked me out =( There were body parts in glass jars and shit *shudders ..

Before we knew it, the tour was over and we had another lunch break before we had back to school, it was now 1 pm and Felix was back in class ==" Donna and me went to get some lunch, she had 2 Chicken&Avocado Sushi rolls while I had a Fish&Chips .. they didn't even give me chips, they gave me wedges >.>" The toilets in the men's bathroom had this funny sign that looked similar to this ..


And some asshole wrote "ONLY ASIANS SIT LIKE THIS" with an arrow pointing to the left hand side of the sign T_T WE DON'T SIT LIKE THAT >=( YOUR MUM DOES >=)

Anyways that was pretty much my day so I'm gna blog about some funny shit that happened recently =]

When I was at library for a free period, Arna had this "Lie Detector" Application on a iTouch and its a fricking lie detector right ? It goes green if it's true and red if it's false. And she asks a god damn question T_T "Is Daniel gay ?" =='

LMFAO we had biology right ? And I was a bit confused on the meiosis thing that we were learning so I asked miss how was everything related to one another. And after she explained how the gametes and daughter cells were the sperm and/or egg, I asked her " what happens to the excessive gametes cos the process is continuous right ?" And Kartic goes "It gets excreted through your urine" ROFL~ to the days man LOL

Here are some funny pictures I've come across recently to finish off this post =]



Classic Something Barney Would Says

1. Barney: [to Ted] You suited up! This is totally going in my blog!

2. Barney: Look, our forefathers died for the "pursuit of happiness," okay? Not for the "sit around and wait of happiness." Now if you want, we can go to the same bar, drink the same beer, talk to the same people every day or you can lick the Liberty Bell. You can grab life by the crack and lick the crap out of it.
Taxi driver: That was beautiful, man.

3. Barney: You know, Ted, it's been four years. She could be engaged, or married, or, God forbid, fat.

4. Barney: You know what I love about Halloween. It's the one night of the year chicks use to unleash their inner ho-bag. A girl dresses up like a witch, she's a slutty witch. If she's a cat, she's a slutty cat. If she's a nurse-
Lily: Wow, we get it.
Barney: *silent pause* .. She's a slutty nurse.

5. Lily: Why would Natalie hang up on you?
Ted: I don't know.
Barney: Did you sleep with her sister?
Ted: No.
Barney: Did you sleep with her mom?
Ted: No.
Barney: I'm losing interest in your story.

6. Lily: Claudia is getting married tomorrow and so help me God if I catch you even so much as breathing the same air as her, I will take those peanuts you're trying to pass off as testicles and I will squeeze them so hard your eyes pop out and then we'll feed them to you like grapes!
Barney: Wait, my eyes or my testicles?
Lily: One of each!

7. Marshall: You okay?
Ted: Sure. Why?
Marshall: Ah...I don't know. Girl of your dreams...dating a billionaire.
Ted: Okay, first of all, hundred-millionaire. And second, she's not the girl of my dreams. We're just friends. Look, it would not be smart if we got together. I..I mean, I'm looking to settle down, she's looking for a.... [Barney starts snoring]
Barney: Wha...? You done? Great. Check out table number four. See that little hottie on the end? She's short, but has an ample bosom. I love it! She's like half boob. [whispers to Ted] Let's go.
Ted: Yea and say what? What's our big opening line?
Barney: 'Daddy's home'.
Ted: Daddy's home?
Barney: Yea.
Ted: Okay, you..you want us to go over there, right now, and say to those girls,'Daddy's home'. Really think about that, Barney.
Barney: Hmm...yea, I think it's pretty solid.

8. Barney: Helping people less fortunate than me is the greatest pleasure in the world.
Robin: Yesterday you said the greatest pleasure in the world was having your toes sucked. Then you asked for a high five ... from your foot.

9. Robin: No. I thought we're just hanging out as friends.
Barney: Oh, come on. You've been throwing yourself at me all night.
Robin: What? I did the opposite, I threw some other girl at you.
Barney: You invited me up to your apartment to play Battleship. Is that not an internationally recognized term for sex?

10. Robin: I never got to go to my prom. We always had field hockey nationals in the spring.
Barney: [coughs] Lesbian
Robin: The cough is supposed to cover the "lesbian."
Barney: Nah, I'm trying to start a thing where the cough is separate.

To Jess if you're reading this, I'M SORRY ABOUT LAST NIGHT =(

Thanks for the all the support and comments guys =] Really appreciate it =') FREE TARO MILK TEA FOR EVERYONE * (Terms and Conditions apply)

*Must be over the age of 21 to claim this offer.

ja ne =]
Photobucket
4 comments