ERIKATODA♥
The only thing wrong with you is there's only one of you.

TODA LOVE <3
Allan. Boy. 'Nuff said.
18. JBHS Class of 2010.
University of Sydney.

☺AKB48
☺Erika Toda
☺Best Friends
☺Basketball
☺Pigtails
☺Taro

Tagboard


Loyal Readers
soiherduliekmudkipzrin-chan ? :gee:
rin-chanpwntyourspaceover9000times>D
iloveyoumorethanallenikutohitsugayaobitobioniclesmario
edwardteitovincentnoctisjaejoongyomi
combined:3
♥ 兄がほんとうに大好きだよ。

ohaaaiyo allan-kun! ^^
your blog has officially been pimped by ro the man, 08OCT09.
Guess what? I'm awesomer than Erika Toda! =D

MSJAYY ‹3 something something 21DEC09' hehehe ..
Affiliates
ERIKA! ROSALYNN! GEOFFREY! QUYEN! MYLINH! TIEN! MICHAEL! LYNN! MICHELLE! THU! MABEL! DANIEL! MINHKY! VIVIAN!

Archives


The Awesome.
Sunday, December 20, 2009 @ 8:23 PM

WMP: Cant Make You Love Me - Elliot Yamin
MSN: Kevin, Lyn, Jess
Mood: Fine

Okay first of all, a big apology to the readers who were expecting a post last night but didn't get one =( See there were 2 reasons why I couldn't blog last night, and I assure you "drinking" wasn't one of them ==" Anyways last night I came home at 1 in the morning .. and then when I went on my laptop, it didn't work *gasps .. *faint .. Sorry again Jess! ^^"

So yeah more on that later, I wna talk about the party first =) So I got there at about 6:30. and first thing I did was look for food LMAO I was hungry =( But then, Steven (Jess's brother) asked me to walk with him to t-way to pick up Tyson and you know, me being all nice and shit, I kept him company =] When we got back, Steven revealed to me where they were hiding the spring rolls cause no one was there yet and so they weren't serving yet =3 FOOD! =] A bit oily but whatever x)


Hmm.. for the next half hour or so, Steven, Tyson, Dalise and me were playing this REALLY addicting puzzle game on Tyson's IPhone/Touch LOL I swear Tyson and me were raping that game left, right and centre LOL Steven and Dalise were sitting there for ages, trying to solve one puzzle LMAO At one point, Dalise sat there by herself while the rest of went to cut the spit roast LOL Here I took a picture xD She doesnt know about this so .. shhh~! =3


LOLOLOL! Look at her full concentrating xP

Oh btw all photos in this post are thanks to Jess =] so lets all give a round of applause to Jess .. yeah that only works in real life huh ? ^^"

So yeah, the boys were hanging round the spit roast, helping out, cutting up meat for the adults and guests =3 Then like last time, we got pissed that no one else was helping out and decided to ditch it and cut some meat for ourselves T_T" Man .. the baby tomatoes are soo yummy! LOL Jess was like " That's cos they're
like baby tomatoes" and walked off .. Steven was like " erhh .. they are baby tomatoes ? T_T " LOL

Hmm .. then we all went on the jumping castle for a while ^^" HEY! jumping castles are a legit form of entertainment for teenagers too alright ?! xD Here's some pictures ^^



Umm yeah in case you're wondering, the second photo was when the jumping castle sorta .. well malfunctioned I guess ? LOL Don't worry, no girls were harmed in the taking of this photo xD

After that ? The fun part to some I guess ? The alcohol were brought out, a couple of 6 packs and some cruisers at first then came birthday shots from Jim Bean and something else that I cant remember =/ They both taste like medicine though .. =( AND JESS! I wasn't "gone", I might have looked like a goner but I wasn't =P cos I can still remember everything that happened =]

Then it was time to cut the cake! =) AND OH .. MY .. GOD .. EVERYONE PLEASE GIVE ANOTHER ROUND OF APPLAUSE TO JESS FOR PICKING OUT A TARO CAKE! WISE CHOICE =) LOOK LOOK LOOK!


I know right ? OISHII DESU YO! TARO FOR THE FUCKING WIN! =3 LOVE YOU JESS FOR PICKING TARO ^^ The left one is taro and the right one is shit =D narh its mango .. eww .. see ? even shit sounds better ? =]

Then after that, it was a whole lot of drinking, bumming around, birthday shots, and etc .. for the next 3-4 hours I guess .. LOL Oh and at one point, the jumping castle sorta collapsed on the roof and Tony's dad got kinda pissed, told us to take it down =( .. .. It wasn't me! Gee.. I know what you guys were thinking T_T LOL

So yeah, at around 1, after we helped cleaning and helping people get sober again, Tony N, Daniel, Steven, Jess and me all walked home =] Chyeah cos we're gangsters LOL Walking home at 1, don't mess with us xD We stopped by at my house for abit so I could give Jess her Christmas present as I wasn't sure whens the next time I would see her ^^" Um.. I don't got a picture of it but its a container, filled with lollipops, with Buzz Lightyear pictures stuck on the container =] I know it might sound like a crappy, "WTF?" christmas present for me to give but Jess had gotten me something like that back when we were younger and I wanted to return the favour =3 So hope you like it Jess! Oh .. and I also got her family some Ferroro Roche LOL Jess could tell it was Ferroro Roche by shaking it 0_0 LOL should have told me earlier Jess, so I wouldn't have to wrap it LOL Just kidding =] Enjoy! ^^

I'm gna end this post here cos its getting too long LOL

Hope you've enjoyed reading =] Night loyal readers ^^ Leave a comment =3

ja ne x)
Photobucket
4 comments