ERIKATODA♥
The only thing wrong with you is there's only one of you.

TODA LOVE <3
Allan. Boy. 'Nuff said.
18. JBHS Class of 2010.
University of Sydney.

☺AKB48
☺Erika Toda
☺Best Friends
☺Basketball
☺Pigtails
☺Taro

Tagboard


Loyal Readers
soiherduliekmudkipzrin-chan ? :gee:
rin-chanpwntyourspaceover9000times>D
iloveyoumorethanallenikutohitsugayaobitobioniclesmario
edwardteitovincentnoctisjaejoongyomi
combined:3
♥ 兄がほんとうに大好きだよ。

ohaaaiyo allan-kun! ^^
your blog has officially been pimped by ro the man, 08OCT09.
Guess what? I'm awesomer than Erika Toda! =D

MSJAYY ‹3 something something 21DEC09' hehehe ..
Affiliates
ERIKA! ROSALYNN! GEOFFREY! QUYEN! MYLINH! TIEN! MICHAEL! LYNN! MICHELLE! THU! MABEL! DANIEL! MINHKY! VIVIAN!

Archives


The Awesome.
Wednesday, December 2, 2009 @ 9:10 PM

WMP: You Got It Bad - Usher
Currently: Finding a driver for PCI Simple Communications Controller
Mood: Pissed

ARGGH .. this stoOpid driver thing is pissing me off ==" okay so here's the story, my desktop computer was a bit screwed up, it was slow and yeah .. basically crap. So I took it to my good friend Harry who said he might be able to help me out, we took it apart and replace some parts. And the final outcome was great, it was faster and things were better.

The problem is .. the old motherboard used to have a PCI slot with my network adapter, internal modem inside and Harry said he killed my old motherboard cos it was crap. This didn't bother me cos I use my laptop more than the shitty desktop but my dad was feeling Harry ripped us off cos it didn't function like he was used to or it was missing parts ==" So anyways I had to ask around for a new PCI adapter that I could plug my telephone line into so my dad can use his dial up net ..

Luckily a classmate, Tony W, claimed he had an old one and said would give it to me. Today I received this part and put that into the desktop. Now I'm faced with the problem of drivers, linking this with that, connecting networks, locating modems etc ..

Simply put, my desktop doesn't recognise the part .. which it labeled as a PCI Simple Communication Controller. I called Harry and Tony N, both of them couldn't help me and suggested driver problems so here I am, looking for the driver T_T The download sites keep linking me back to update my windows system and not to download the specific driver itself >=(

Man .. I got too much crap to worry about and now I gotta fix this so my dad doesn't think I have friends that rip me off and that I'm too much of a pussy to tell them off for it. He doesn't say that but I can tell =.=

Anyways remember that blister I had a while back ? I had to cut and peel it off today and this is what it looks like =)
LOL pretty right ? =)

In other news, Allen Iverson may be coming back to the 76er's this week because their current point guard, Louis Williams has a broken jaw and will be out for 30 games. I'm so excited and happy for the team and Allen, cos he doesn't have to retire now =] YES!

LMAO I just realised I still haven't explained what the title is all about xD Well after my embarrassingly low 3u mark, which I don't feel is necessary to reveal =P, I did my physics test on the module Space. Mr Price said he wasn't gna be here for a while, he is going on holidays on some cruise ? And yeah, so he marked the test right away and guess what ? =)

I CAME FIRST =) WITH A SCORE OF 91% ^^ I'M SO HAPPY LOL

Anyways its getting late, gna sleep now =]

Something Barney Would Say
Barney: “Here is the minicherry ontop of the regular cherry on top of the sundae of awesomeness that is my life…after Shannon and I talked, I nailed her!”


ja ne =]
Photobucket
0 comments