ERIKATODA♥
The only thing wrong with you is there's only one of you.

TODA LOVE <3
Allan. Boy. 'Nuff said.
18. JBHS Class of 2010.
University of Sydney.

☺AKB48
☺Erika Toda
☺Best Friends
☺Basketball
☺Pigtails
☺Taro

Tagboard


Loyal Readers
soiherduliekmudkipzrin-chan ? :gee:
rin-chanpwntyourspaceover9000times>D
iloveyoumorethanallenikutohitsugayaobitobioniclesmario
edwardteitovincentnoctisjaejoongyomi
combined:3
♥ 兄がほんとうに大好きだよ。

ohaaaiyo allan-kun! ^^
your blog has officially been pimped by ro the man, 08OCT09.
Guess what? I'm awesomer than Erika Toda! =D

MSJAYY ‹3 something something 21DEC09' hehehe ..
Affiliates
ERIKA! ROSALYNN! GEOFFREY! QUYEN! MYLINH! TIEN! MICHAEL! LYNN! MICHELLE! THU! MABEL! DANIEL! MINHKY! VIVIAN!

Archives


The Awesome.
Friday, December 11, 2009 @ 6:58 PM

WMP: Down - Jay Sean Ft. Lil Wayne
MSN: -
Mood: Craving for bball =)

So last night I had 999 texts in my inbox and I was waiting to see who would get the 1000th text LOL I thought it would have been Lyn, Tony L, Jess but no, guess who it was .. Kevin! LOL! It was during ext maths this morning, and he asked if I could bring my bball. I texted back saying "narh I'm at school already .. CONGRATULATIONS YOU'RE MY 1000th TEXT =) He texted back .. " LOL I thought I won something xD". Yeah I know 1000th text isn't a big deal for all the texters out there but I'm on a plan so I don't get "unlimited texts" like you guys do LOL

LOL today was like the first day I went back to the bball courts, at lunch, to a play in a long time ^^" Kevin and me joined in a random game with the year 9 boys and yeah, it was fun =) Though I kinda sprained my right ankle =( and I was walking around before and now my left ankle hurts too 0_0" AHHHH double owwwwiieee LMAO!

Today we got our reports back and well .. nothing surprising ^^ There were the bad *ahemenglish&mathsahem* but they were good ones too =] OMG I did so crap for biology =( but I still came first T_T

Oh today, tutor got canceled cos my uncle has to look after my cousin Phillip who now has chicken pox =( GET WELL SOON!


Oh btw here's a awesome photo I found =]


Gna go play some bball now =)

I guess the thing that made me happy today would be the afternoon I spent with Lyn =] I haven't sat down and talked with someone close for a long time =( and today we did just that ^^ Great catching up ne Rin-chan ? =3

Something Barney Would Say
[At a porn exhibition with Ted, who found out a male porn star is using his name]
Ted: Come on, let's just find this guy and get the hell out of here.
Barney: Oh I get it, so Ted Mosby, non porn star, thinks this is all crude and disgusting. You know who else was considered to be crude and disgusting ? Shakespeare. But his themes .. love, lust, forbidden desire were universal, which is why his work stood the test of time and so will all this. 400 years from now on, some high school drama class will be doing a plucky, spirited production of .. "Beef Party 7" (title of a porno)

LMAO

ja ne =]

Photobucket
2 comments